PaleyFest Announces Star-Studded Lineup

Stars of <em>The Good Wife</em>, <em>Scandal</em>, <em>Girls</em>, <em>Key & Peele</em>, <em>Jane The Virgin</em>, and <em>Homeland</em> will appear at this year’s PaleyFest in March
106

It’s time to let your inner fan girl or boy out of the closet. The Paley Center for Media’s annual PaleyFest, a week long extravaganza dedicated to connecting audiences with their favorite TV shows and the people who produce and star in them, kicks off on March 6 at the Dolby Theatre. Yesterday, the Paley Center announced the initial line-up (wait, there’s more?) and it is a duesy. This year, attendees should be sure to take the entire week off from work. The list of panels is a mind-blowing amalgamation of the best shows currently running.

Highlights include Kerry Washington, Jimmy Kimmel, Claire Danes, Lena Dunham, Judd Apatow, and Lea Michele but that’s just the tip of the celebrity iceberg. What sets PaleyFest apart is the fact that audience members can interact with TV makers and actors at Q&A panels as well as get a behind-the-scenes look at the industry.

Individual tickets to PaleyFest 2015 events at the Dolby Theatre are currently on sale via The Paley Center’s website and at (800) 745-3000.

Check out the schedule below.

Friday, March 6: Opening Night Presentation: Homeland (7:00pm)

Moderator: TBA

Claire Danes, “Carrie Mathison” & Producer
Mandy Patinkin, “Saul Berenson”
Tracy Letts, “Senator Andrew Lockhart”
Lesli Linka Glatter, Executive Producer & Director
Alex Gansa, Executive Producer 

*Plus additional guests to be announced

Saturday, March 7: A Salute to Comedy Central featuring: Broad City, Key & Peele, Kroll ShowReview, & Workaholics (12:00pm)

Moderator: TBA

Abbi Jacobson, “Abbi Abrams,” Broad City
Ilana Glazer, “Ilana Wexler,” Broad City
Keegan-Michael KeyKey & Peele
Jordan PeeleKey & Peele
Nick KrollKroll Show
Andy Daly, “Forrest MacNeil,” Review
Blake Anderson, “Blake Henderson,” Workaholics
Adam DeVine, “Adam DeMamp,” Workaholics
Anders Holm, “Anders Holmvik,” Workaholics
Kyle Newacheck, “Karl Hevacheck,” Workaholics 

Saturday, March 7: The Good Wife (8:00pm)

Moderator: TBA

Julianna Margulies, “Alicia Florrick” & Producer
Christine Baranski, “Diane Lockhart”
Matt Czuchry, “Cary Agos”
Robert King, Creator & Executive Producer
Michelle King, Creator & Executive Producer

Sunday, March 8: Girls (1:00pm)

Moderator: Judd Apatow, Executive Producer 

Lena Dunham, “Hannah Horvath,” Creator & Executive Producer
Allison Williams, “Marnie Michaels”
Jemima Kirke, “Jessa Johansson”
Alex Karpovsky, “Ray Ploshanky”
Andrew Rannells, “Elijah Krantz”
Jenni Konner, Executive Producer
Bruce Eric Kaplan, Executive Producer
Murray Miller, Executive Producer
Ilene S. Landress, Executive Producer
Sarah Heyward, Co-producer
Jason Kim, Staff Writer

Sunday, March 8: Scandal (7:00pm)

Moderator: Jimmy Kimmel, Host, Jimmy Kimmel Live

Kerry Washington, “Olivia Pope”
Guillermo Diaz, “Huck”
Scott Foley, “Jake Ballard”
Tony Goldwyn, “President Fitzgerald ‘Fitz’ Grant”
Katie Lowes, “Quinn Perkins”
Joshua Malina, “David Rosen”
Jeff Perry, “Cyrus Beene”
Darby Stanchfield, “Abby Whelan”
Bellamy Young, “Mellie Grant”
Joe Morton, “Rowan Pope” 

*Plus additional guests to be announced

Wednesday, March 11: Teen Wolf (7:00pm)

Moderator: Jarett Wieselman, BuzzFeed 

Tyler Posey, “Scott McCall”
Dylan O’Brien, “Stiles Stilinski”
Holland Roden, “Lydia Martin”
Dylan Sprayberry, “Liam Dunbar”
Shelley Hennig, “Malia Tate”
Arden Cho, “Kira Yukimura”
Jeff Davis, Executive Producer

Thursday, March 12: Outlander (7:00pm)

Moderator: Kristin Dos Santos, E! News and E! Online

Caitriona Balfe, “Claire Randall”
Sam Heughan, “Jamie Fraser”
Tobias Menzies, “Black Jack Randall”/ “Frank Randall”
Diana Gabaldon, Author, Outlander book series
Ronald D. Moore, Executive Producer & Writer

Friday, March 13: Glee (7:00pm)

Moderator: TBA

Jane Lynch, “Sue Sylvester”
Lea Michele, “Rachel Berry”
Chris Colfer, “Kurt Hummel”
Amber Riley, “Mercedes Jones”
Darren Criss, “Blaine Anderson”
Dot-Marie Jones , “Shannon Beiste”

*Plus additional guests to be announced

Saturday, March 14: Arrow & The Flash (4:00pm)

Arrow

Moderator and panelists to be announced 

The Flash

Moderator: TBA

Grant Gustin, “Barry Allen/The Flash”
Jesse L. Martin, “Det. Joe West”
Tom Cavanagh, “Dr. Harrison Wells”
Candice Patton, “Iris West”
Rick Cosnett, “Det. Eddie Thawne”
Danielle Panabaker, “Dr. Caitlin Snow”
Carlos Valdes, “Cisco Ramon”
Greg Berlanti, Executive Producer
Andrew Kreisberg, Executive Producer 

Saturday, March 14: Modern Family (8:00pm)

Moderator: TBA

Ty Burrell, “Phil Dunphy”
Julie Bowen, “Claire Dunphy”
Ed O’Neill, “Jay Pritchett”
Sofia Vergara, “Gloria Delgado-Pritchett”
Jesse Tyler Ferguson, “Mitchell Pritchett”
Eric Stonestreet, “Cameron Tucker”
Nolan Gould, “Luke Dunphy”
Sarah Hyland, “Haley Dunphy”
Ariel Winter, “Alex Dunphy”
Steve Levitan, Creator & Executive Producer

Sunday, March 15: Jane The Virgin (4:00pm)

Moderator: TBA 

Gina Rodriguez, “Jane Villanueva”
Andrea Nevado, “Xiomara Villanueva”
Jamie Camil, “Rogelio De La Vega”
Ivonne Coll, “Alba Villanueva”
Brett Dier, “Michael Cordero Jr.”
Justin Baldoni, “Rafael Solano”
Yael Grobglas, “Petra Solano”
Jennie Urman, Executive Producer & Showrunner
Ben Silverman, Executive Producer 

Sunday, March 15: Closing Night Presentation: American Horror Story: Freak Show (8:00pm)

Moderator: Tim Stack, Entertainment Weekly 

Kathy Bates, “Ethel Darling”
Sarah Paulson, “Bette and Dot Tattler”
Michael Chiklis, “Dell Toledo”
Evan Peters, “Jimmy Darling”
Emma Roberts, “Maggie Esmerelda”
Denis O’Hare, “Stanley”
Finn Wittrock, “Dandy Mott”
Tim Minear, Executive Producer

 

*Plus additional guests to be announced

Facebook Comments